Stagecoach Run Artists 2018

Welcome to the 23rd Annual Stagecoach Run Art Festival. Enjoy your self-guided tour in and around Treadwell and Franklin, NY.  From realist to conceptual, and conventional to experiential, 2018’s roster includes nearly 70 painters, printmakers, sculptors, poets, photographers, weavers, musicians, potters, writers, woodworkers, jewelers, collagists and basket weavers.

For a full map, to scale, where you can get directions to a particular venue, see this page.

[ 1 ] [ 1A ] Treadwell Museum of Fine Art and Annex

54 Main Street, Treadwell 13846

TERRY FOX, Painting
WALTER GURBO, Prints, acrylic painting, facebook.com/Walter.Gurbo
JOSEPH KURHAJEC, Sculpture, ceramics, prints, assemblages, paintings, TMFA.net
SIMONE MANTELLASSI
ALIKI POTIRIS, Fiber arts, weaving, AlikiPotiris.com

[ 2 ] Jane Carr Studio

4576 County Highway 14, Treadwell 13846

JANE CARR, Egg tempera, mono/lino prints, watercolor, JaneCarrStudio.com
BRUCE GODDARD, Acrylic paintings, BruceGoddard.org
LAURA HUSSEY, Oil painting, LauraBredinHussey.blogspot.com

[ 3 ] Drew Harty Studio

4675 County Highway 14, Treadwell 13846

DREW HARTY, Photography, DrewHarty.com

[ 4 ] Croton House Portico

4513 County Highway 14, Treadwell 13846

RHONDA ENGEL, Pottery

[ 5 ] Doug Jamieson Studio

106 Church Street, Treadwell 13846

DOUG JAMIESON, Etching, oil and watercolor painting, DougJamiesonArtist.com

[ 6 ] The Word and Image Gallery at Bright Hill Literary Center

94 Church Street, Treadwell 13846

Group show, mixed media

[ 7 ] Marie Cummings Studio

4466 County Highway 14, Treadwell 13846

MARIE CUMMINGS, Non-objective watermedia, MarieCummings.com
EDMOND RINNOOY-KAN, Acrylic and pastel on paper, instagram.com/RinnooyKan

[ 8 ] Joan Dworkin Studio

4386 County Highway 14, Treadwell 13846

JOAN DWORKIN, Monoprints, collage, watercolor painting

[ 9 ] Fishers’ Barn

6180 County Highway 14 at Warren Road, Treadwell 13846

CHRISTINE ALEXANDER, Painting, collage, ChristineAlexanderFineArt.com
BARBARA ARDAN, Watercolors
RICHARD BIRKETT, Mixed media clocks, facebook.com/Fantasy-Clocks
CHARLES BREMER, Photographic mixed media and encaustic wax
KARIN BREMER, Handmade jewelry, KBWindfall.com
MARTHA BREMER, Basket and seat weaving
SINEJAN BUCHINA, Collage, mixed media
WILLIAM BUCHINA, Collage, mixed media, WilliamBuchina.com
ELISSA GORE, Painting, ElissaGore.blogspot.com
ERIK HALVERSON, Glass
RICHARD KATHMANN, Painting & drawing, richardkathmann.com
JUDITH LAMB, Oil painting, JudithLamb.net
BILL LEE, Pastel, silkscreen prints, sculpture

[ 10 ] Longacre Farm

143 Warner Hill Road, East Meredith 13757

MUFFY MCDOWELL & HARRY BARNES, Gourd art & musical instruments, rustic wood furniture

[ 11 ] Hill Haven

6806 County Highway 14, Treadwell 13846

ONDINE CRISPIN, Printmaker, OndineWolfeCrispin.com
LAUREN HALL, Painting, LaurenWallisHall.com
HELEN QUINN, Silkscreen prints, HelenQuinnNYC.com

[ 12 ] Crooked Key Farm

7881 County Highway 14, Delhi 13753

AMY CANNON, Collage
CHERYL LINS, Watercolors, book arts, CherylLins.com
AMY SILBERKLEIT, Lithographs, colored pencil, graphite, AmySilberkleit.com
DEE SINGER, Pastels

[ 13 ] Natural Gardens

304 Sutherland Road, East Meredith 13757

SUZANNE ARNDT, Acrylic painting on reclaimed wood
DENISE BURKERT, Handmade jewelry
LENNY FAILLA, Oil and acrylic on paper
ALEX FLETCHER, Woodwork
KATHLEEN GALLAGHER, Acrylic and watercolor painting
KAREN GRAVES, Watercolor painting, StoneWallWatercolors.com
PATRICIA GUMO, Redwork embroidery, quilting
LYNN JOHNSON, Painting, drawing, prints and mixed media, LynnJohnsonArt.com
SARA LATHAM, Acrylic & oil painting, graphite, colored pencil
MICHAEL MENDEL, Watercolor painting

[ 14 ] Martin-Farrington Studio

1741 Douglas Hall Road, Treadwell 13846

MARGOT FARRINGTON, Books, collage and mixed media, MargotFarrington.net
TONY MARTIN, Painter and intermedia work, TonyMartinArtist.net

[ 15 ] Bright Hill Farm

6430 County Road 16, Delhi, 13753

BERTHA ROGERS, Visual art, poetry, translations, BerthaRogers.com

[ 16 ] Blue Farm Antiques & Letterpress Printing

322 Main Street, Franklin, 13775

KENT TITTLE, Custom woodworking, ArmoryWoodworks.com
PHIL WARISH, Letterpress-printed stationery, facebook.com/BFAntiques

[ 17 ] Botanical Treasures

11 Maple St., Franklin, 13775

DIANA HALL, Mixed media, Botanical-Treasures.com

[ 18 ] Eileen Crowell Studio

93 Water St., Franklin 13775

EILEEN CROWELL, Watercolor, graphite and colored pencil

[ 19 ] Franklin Community Center

572 Main Street, Franklin 13775

BRIAN FOX, Photographs
MARGO BRYAN PETERSEN, Mosaic & ceramic sculpture

[ 20 ] Franklin Durable Goods

438 Main Street, Franklin, 13775

SUSAN ROCHMIS, Mixed media

[ 21 ] Franklin Guest House

113 Center St., Franklin 13775

ANNA SEA, Paintings, drawing, sculpture, instagram.com/annasea

[ 22 ] Franklin Stage Company

25 Institute Street, Franklin 13775

WIJNANDA DEROO, Photographs, WijnandaDeroo.com

[ 23 ] The Tulip & the Rose Café

435 Main Street, Franklin 13775

ELIZABETH NIELDS, Cermics and sculpture, ElizabethNieldsClayWorkshop.com
MARCUS VILLAGRAN, facebook.com/dunderberggallery

[ 24 ] Freck-Beal Studios

331 Epps Road, 13820

COLLEEN O’HARA, Acrylic and ink on paper, ColleenSOhara.com
SONDRA FRECKELTON, Watercolors, limited edition prints
CHELSEA GIBSON, Oil on panels, watercolor paintings, ChelseaGibson.net
JANET WENTWORTH ERICKSON, Oil painting, pastel, graphite, JanetWentworth.net
SANDRA FINKENBERG, Oil painting, SFinkenbergArt.com
MARJORlE BRADLEY KELLOGG, Mixed media, theater design, MarjorieBKellogg.com

[ 25 ] East Brook Studios

3736 County Highway 22, Walton 13856

KATHLEEN HAYEK, Papermaking, printmaking, KathleenHayek.com
CAROLINE FAY, Oil painting, CarolineFayArt.com
GG STANKIEWICZ, Printmaking, GGStankiewicz.com